Welcome Guest

New Members

The following members were elected at our last business meeting on 5 October, 2013:

  • Jamed E Blackburn of East Riding of Yorkshire
  • T David Westmoreland of Connecticut, USA
  • Peter J Routier of Jersey

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 13 July, 2013:

  • Duncan Loweth of Guernsey
  • Jack E Page of Berkshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 9 March, 2013:

  • Susan B Binns of Cambridgeshire
  • Mark H Norris of Cambridgeshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 6 October, 2012:

  • Elizabeth L J Stokoe of Greater London
  • Thomas G Scase of Suffolk
  • Philip D Moyse of Suffolk

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 14 July, 2012:

  • Alexander T G Pym of Durham
  • Helen M Beaumont of Hertfordshire
  • Sophie E Palmer of North Yorkshire
  • Andrew G Enzor of Durham

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 2 May, 2012:

  • Adrian M Rowland of Durham
  • Christopher I Griggs of Oxfordshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 10 March, 2012:

  • Gillian A Leale of Surrey
  • Timothy R Forster of Greater London
  • Marisa A Hayes of East Sussex

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 4 January, 2012:

  • Molly S Waterson
  • Ted Clark of Alabama, USA

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 1 October, 2011:

  • Richard Conway Smith of Cambridgeshire
  • Simon James Read of Buckinghamshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 9 July, 2011:

  • Bill Davidson of Northumberland
  • Katherine Young of Berkshire
  • Amy Cousins of Northumberland

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 4 May, 2011:

  • Patrick J S Albon of Bedfordshire
  • Noah I D Smith of South Carolina, USA
  • Caroline Skinner of Norfolk

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 12 March, 2011:

  • Philip S Gorman of Cambridgeshire
  • Sharon R Stimpson of Cambridgeshire
  • Jennifer C M Hancock of Wiltshire

The following member was elected at the business meeting on 5 January, 2011:

  • Angela Athawes of Hampshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 2 October, 2010:

  • Anne R Haskard of SA, Australia
  • Brian J Owen of Lancashire
  • James R B Saunders of Bedfordshire
  • Calvin C Chai of Vic, Australia

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 10 July, 2010:

  • Nicola J Beaumont of West Midlands
  • Joanna C Franklin of Durham
  • Adam Greenley of Hampshire
  • Charles Heilker of Georgia, USA
  • Michael Hinton of Ontario, Canada
  • Alison M Holliday of Lancashire
  • David C Parker of Herefordshire
  • Michelle C Sorell of SA, Australia

The following member was elected at the business meeting on 5 May, 2010:

  • Jonathan R Galloway of London

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 13 March, 2010:

  • Jonathan P Daniels of Hampshire
  • Stephen J Hall of North Yorkshire
  • Jessie H MacLeod of Cumbria

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 6 January, 2010:

  • Callum Crofton of WA, Australia
  • Simon Percy of Bristol

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 3 October, 2009:

  • Nicholas D Brown of Bedfordshire
  • Victoria K Johnstone of Cambridgeshire
  • Martin V Crick of Texas, USA
  • Edith Robinson of Cambridgeshire
  • Marion Robinson of Cambridgeshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 11 July, 2009:

  • Anne Deebank of North Yorkshire
  • Edward Mack of Hertfordshire
  • Kevin McManus of Tyne and Wear
  • Judith Moreton of Tyne and Wear
  • Sarah Young of Nottinghamshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 6 May, 2009:

  • Michael Barnicott-White of Devon
  • Valerie J Simmonds of Buckinghamshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 14 March, 2009:

  • Sarah E Hutchinson of Hampshire
  • Angela M E Jasper of Dorset
  • Thomas J Waterson of Devon

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 21 January, 2009:

  • Ben Hockenhull of Cheshire
  • Edward Marchbank of Cheshire
  • Clare McArdle of West Midlands
  • Christopher Pearson of Northamptonshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 4 October, 2008:

  • Elizabeth J Hetherington of Hampshire
  • Rosemary E Hill of Hampshire
  • Linda D E Jasper of Dorset
  • Philip M Pratt of Surrey

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 12 July, 2008:

  • Jonathan Adkins of Gloucestershire
  • Kristine Fowler from the USA
  • Sally Walker of Derbyshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 8 March, 2008:

  • Colin A Johnson of Cambridgeshire
  • Susan E Marsden of Cambridgeshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 9 January, 2008:

  • Janet E Archibald of London
  • Michael Crocket of Co. Down, Northern Ireland
  • Rev Andrew J Davey of Norfolk
  • Heather M Forster of Surrey
  • Gill Knox of Norfolk
  • Martin W Marshall of Kent
  • Sue Ottley of South Africa
  • Faith Pearce of Norfolk
  • Maureen A Roberts of South Africa
  • Jonathan J F Stokoe of Cambridgeshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 6 October, 2007:

  • Thomas B Mack of Welwyn Garden City
  • Richard Turk of Norwich
  • Hugh Wilkinson of West Ashling (Chichester)

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 14 July, 2007:

  • Judith McCoy from South Yorkshire
  • Peter McCoy from South Yorkshire
  • Beverly Faber from the USA

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 2 May, 2007:

  • Christine K Cable from Buckinghamshire
  • Matthew D Hetherington from Glasgow
  • Catherine Lane from Oxfordshire

The following members were elected at the business meeting on 11 March, 2007:

  • Nicola D Baxter from Bristol
  • Diane Faux from Lincolnshire
  • Andrew D Hodgson from Herefordshire
  • Daniel Jones from Herefordshire
  • J. Chapman Knott from the USA
  • Zoe E Roberts from Cheshire